Staff List

The teaching staff and faculty

Acting Principal: Dr Martin Meenagh Mst MA (Oxon), Barrister (NP)

Vice-Principal (Welfare): Ms Dershna Patel BSc (hons) MA PGCE (Cantab) NASENCO

Head of Upper School and UCAS Coordinator: Mr David Bright BSocSc PGCE

Deputy Head of Upper School: Dr Daliya George

Head of Lower School: Ms Jennifer Grunwell MSci (Imperial)

Attendance Officer: Ms Natasha Ketter

Client Services Manager: Mrs Nadene Clarke

Administrator: Mr Nico Lopez-Valle

School Nurse: Ms Terri Al-Rabee RGN, ENB 998

Curriculum Manager: Mr Tom Gray BSc BA MA PGCE

Curriculum Leader of Science: Dr Stuart Humphreys PhD MRSC

Subject Leader of Physics: Dr Andrew Miller BSc PhD (Exeter) CPhys MinstP

Acting Subject Leader of Biology: Dr Daniel Kellett MA (Cantab) BSc PhD(London)

Teachers of Science: Mr Shaun Boreham, Dr Daliya George, Mr Tom Gray, Mrs Shereen Razvi

Teacher of Computing: Mr Enio Fernandes BSc (Lon) PGCE

Laboratory Assistant: Mrs Neelofar Ahmed

Curriculum Leader of Business and Humanities: Mr Ged McKenna BA (Hons) PGCE

Teacher of Economics: Mr Steve Flannery BA (Hons), MSc (Econ), PGCE

Teachers of Business: Ms Sinead Heatley, Mr Paul Craven

Teacher of Accounting: Mr Jake Connor BA

Curriculum Leader of English and Arts: Ms Alison Christie BA (Hons) PGCE AISTD

Teacher of English: Mr Tim Maher MA (Oxon)

Curriculum Leader of Social Sciences: Mr Luis Martins MA PhDc

Teachers of History: Dr Paul Stocker PhD, Mr Dave Callard

Teacher of Geography, PSHE, Student Council Co-ordinator: Ms Erin McDonagh BA (Kings) PGCE (UCL)

Teacher of Sociology: Mr Eamonn Marren BSc Hons

Teacher of Psychology: Mr David Bright

Teachers of Media and Film Studies: Mr Gary Matos, Mr Tim Maher

Curriculum Leader of Languages, and Examinations Officer: Maricarmen Perez BSc MSc CAP (Salamanca) QTS

Chinese Liaison Officer and Teacher of Mandarin: Shu Chen Warner BA (Hons) DET

Head of Maths: Mr Matt Sharpe MA (Oxon)

Teachers of Maths: Mr Parvesh Behal, Dr Lia Paschalidou PGCE (UCL-IoE), Mr Richard Collins; Ms Jennifer Grunwell

Head of ESL and NCUK: Ms Sally Faulding MA

Deputy Head of ESL: Ms Silvia Vajarova MA

Teachers of ESL: Ms Hannah Leadbeater MA, Ms Alison Henry BA (Hons) PGCE TESOL

Head of Art: Ms Marina DeStacpoole BA (Hons) MA PGCE

Teachers of Art, Photography and Textiles: Mr Aidan Laws, Mr Cesar Gonzalez, Mrs Geraldine Brennan